The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League has announced its’ regular season schedule for the upcoming 2019-20 campaign.

Each of the league’s 12 member clubs will compete in 56 contests with 27 apiece played at both home and on the road, including the Espanola Express, Elliot Lake Wildcats and Blind River Beavers.

Game action starts on Thursday, September 5th and ends on Sunday, March 1st, 2020.

 

The following is the NOJHL’s 2019-20 regular season schedule, with dates and times subject to change:

GAME NO. DATE VISITOR HOME START TIME VENUE
1 Thursday, Sept. 5 French River Rapids Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
2 Thursday, Sept. 5 Powassan Voodoos Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
3 Friday, Sept. 6 French River Rapids Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre Arena
4 Friday, Sept. 6 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
5 Friday, Sept. 6 Blind River Beavers Espanola Express 7 p.m. Regional Recreation Complex
6 Saturday, Sept. 7 French River Rapids Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
7 Saturday, Sept. 7 Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
8 Saturday, Sept. 7 Elliot Lake Wildcats Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
9 Sunday, Sept. 8 Powassan Voodoos Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 4 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
10 Sunday, Sept. 8 Soo Eagles Rayside-Balfour Canadians 6:30 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
11 Sunday, Sept. 8 Espanola Express Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
12 Thursday, Sept. 12 French River Rapids Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
13 Friday, Sept. 13 Powassan Voodoos Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
14 Friday, Sept. 13 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
15 Friday, Sept. 13 Soo Thunderbirds Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
16 Friday, Sept. 13 Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Regional Recreation Complex
17 Saturday, Sept. 14 Powassan Voodoos Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
18 Saturday, Sept. 14 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre Arena
19 Saturday, Sept. 14 Espanola Express French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
20 Saturday, Sept. 14 Blind River Beavers Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
21 Sunday, Sept. 15 Powassan Voodoos Timmins Rock 2 p.m. McIntyre Arena
22 Sunday, Sept. 15 Hearst Lumberjacks Cochrane Crunch 4 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
23 Sunday, Sept. 15 Soo Eagles Espanola Express 4 p.m. Regional Recreation Complex
24 Wednesday, Sept. 18 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
25 Thursday, Sept. 19 Elliot Lake Wildcats Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
26 Friday, Sept. 20 Cochrane Crunch French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
27 Friday, Sept. 20 Soo Eagles Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
28 Friday, Sept. 20 Elliot Lake Wildcats Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
29 Friday, Sept. 20 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Regional Recreation Complex
30 Saturday, Sept. 21 Elliot Lake Wildcats Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
31 Saturday, Sept. 21 Cochrane Crunch Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
32 Saturday, Sept. 21 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
33 Saturday, Sept. 21 Soo Thunderbirds Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
34 Sunday, Sept. 22 Espanola Express Blind River Beavers 2 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
35 Sunday, Sept. 22 Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
36 Sunday, Sept. 22 Timmins Rock Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
37 Tuesday, Sept. 24 Hearst Lumberjacks Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
38 Tuesday, Sept. 24 Cochrane Crunch Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
39 Wednesday, Sept. 25 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
40 Thursday, Sept. 26 Espanola Express Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
41 Friday, Sept. 27 Soo Thunderbirds Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
42 Friday, Sept. 27 French River Rapids Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
43 Friday, Sept. 27 Espanola Express Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
44 Friday, Sept. 27 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial Arena
45 Saturday, Sept. 28 Soo Thunderbirds Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
46 Saturday, Sept. 28 Espanola Express Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre Arena
47 Saturday, Sept. 28 Elliot Lake Wildcats Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
48 Saturday, Sept. 28 Powassan Voodoos French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
49 Saturday, Sept. 28 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
50 Sunday, Sept. 29 Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock 2 p.m. McIntyre Arena
51 Wednesday, Oct. 2 French River Rapids Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
52 Friday, Oct. 4 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
53 Friday, Oct. 4 Blind River Beavers Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
54 Friday, Oct. 4 Soo Thunderbirds Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
55 Friday, Oct. 4 Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Regional Recreation Complex
56 Saturday, Oct. 5 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
57 Saturday, Oct. 5 Blind River Beavers Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
58 Saturday, Oct. 5 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
59 Saturday, Oct. 5 Soo Eagles Elliot Lake Wildcats 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
60 Saturday, Oct. 5 Hearst Lumberjacks Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre Arena
61 Sunday, Oct. 6 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Timmins Rock 2 p.m. McIntyre Arena
62 Sunday, Oct. 6 Blind River Beavers French River Rapids 3 p.m. Noelville Arena
63 Wednesday, Oct. 9 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
64 Thursday, Oct. 10 Soo Eagles Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
65 Thursday, Oct. 10 Soo Thunderbirds Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
66 Thursday, Oct. 10 Elliot Lake Wildcats Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
67 Friday, Oct. 11 French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
68 Friday, Oct. 11 Soo Eagles Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre Arena
69 Friday, Oct. 11 Blind River Beavers Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
70 Friday, Oct. 11 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial Arena
71 Friday, Oct. 11 Cochrane Crunch Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
72 Saturday, Oct. 12 French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
73 Saturday, Oct. 12 Soo Eagles Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
74 Saturday, Oct. 12 Espanola Express Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
75 Sunday, Oct. 13 French River Rapids Timmins Rock 2 p.m. McIntyre Arena
76 Sunday, Oct. 13 Espanola Express Elliot Lake Wildcats 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
77 Tuesday, Oct. 15 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. NOJHL Showcase – Big Bear Arena
78 Tuesday, Oct. 15 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. NOJHL Showcase – Big Bear Arena
79 Tuesday, Oct. 15 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. NOJHL Showcase – Big Bear Arena
80 Tuesday, Oct. 15 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. NOJHL Showcase – Big Bear Arena
81 Tuesday, Oct. 15 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. NOJHL Showcase – Big Bear Arena
82 Tuesday, Oct. 15 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. NOJHL Showcase – Big Bear Arena
83 Wednesday, Oct. 16 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. NOJHL Showcase – Big Bear Arena
84 Wednesday, Oct. 16 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. NOJHL Showcase – Big Bear Arena
85 Wednesday, Oct. 16 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. NOJHL Showcase – Big Bear Arena
86 Wednesday, Oct. 16 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. NOJHL Showcase – Big Bear Arena
87 Wednesday, Oct. 16 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. NOJHL Showcase – Big Bear Arena
88 Wednesday, Oct. 16 T.B.A. T.B.A. T.B.A. NOJHL Showcase – Big Bear Arena
89 Friday, Oct. 18 Cochrane Crunch Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
90 Friday, Oct. 18 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
91 Friday, Oct. 18 Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Regional Recreation Complex
92 Saturday, Oct. 19 Cochrane Crunch Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
93 Saturday, Oct. 19 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
94 Saturday, Oct. 19 Timmins Rock Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
95 Saturday, Oct. 19 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
96 Sunday, Oct. 20 Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Wildcats 2 p.m. Centennial Arena
97 Sunday, Oct. 20 Soo Eagles Blind River Beavers 2 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
98 Sunday, Oct. 20 Timmins Rock French River Rapids 3 p.m. Noelville Arena
99 Sunday, Oct. 20 Soo Thunderbirds Rayside-Balfour Canadians 6:30 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
100 Tuesday, Oct. 22 Timmins Rock Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
101 Tuesday, Oct. 22 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
102 Wednesday, Oct. 23 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial Arena
103 Friday, Oct. 25 Hearst Lumberjacks French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
104 Friday, Oct. 25 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
105 Friday, Oct. 25 Cochrane Crunch Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
106 Friday, Oct. 25 Blind River Beavers Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
107 Friday, Oct. 25 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
108 Friday, Oct. 25 Espanola Express Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial Arena
109 Saturday, Oct. 26 Hearst Lumberjacks Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
110 Saturday, Oct. 26 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
111 Saturday, Oct. 26 Cochrane Crunch French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
112 Saturday, Oct. 26 Soo Thunderbirds Espanola Express 7 p.m. Regional Recreation Complex
113 Sunday, Oct. 27 Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 4 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
114 Sunday, Oct. 27 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Wildcats 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
115 Tuesday, Oct. 29 Powassan Voodoos Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
116 Wednesday, Oct. 30 Elliot Lake Wildcats Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
117 Wednesday, Oct. 30 Hearst Lumberjacks Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
118 Friday, Nov. 1 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
119 Friday, Nov. 1 French River Rapids Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
120 Friday, Nov. 1 Powassan Voodoos Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Regional Recreation Complex
121 Friday, Nov. 1 Soo Thunderbirds Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial Arena
122 Friday, Nov. 1 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
123 Saturday, Nov. 2 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
124 Saturday, Nov. 2 French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
125 Sunday, Nov. 3 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Soo Thunderbirds 2 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
126 Sunday, Nov. 3 French River Rapids Timmins Rock 2 p.m. McIntyre Arena
127 Sunday, Nov. 3 Soo Eagles Blind River Beavers 2 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
128 Sunday, Nov. 3 Cochrane Crunch Hearst Lumberjacks 4 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
129 Wednesday, Nov. 6 Elliot Lake Wildcats Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
130 Thursday, Nov. 7 Timmins Rock Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
131 Friday, Nov. 8 Hearst Lumberjacks Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
132 Friday, Nov. 8 Espanola Express Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
133 Saturday, Nov. 9 Hearst Lumberjacks French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
134 Saturday, Nov. 9 Elliot Lake Wildcats Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
135 Saturday, Nov. 9 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
136 Saturday, Nov. 9 Timmins Rock Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
137 Sunday, Nov. 10 Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 4 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
138 Sunday, Nov. 10 Cochrane Crunch Powassan Voodoos 4 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
139 Sunday, Nov. 10 Soo Eagles Espanola Express 4 p.m. Regional Recreation Complex
140 Sunday, Nov. 10 Blind River Beavers Rayside-Balfour Canadians 6:30 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
141 Wednesday, Nov. 13 French River Rapids Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
142 Thursday, Nov. 14 Soo Eagles Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
143 Thursday, Nov. 14 Timmins Rock Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
144 Friday, Nov. 15 Blind River Beavers Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
145 Friday, Nov. 15 Soo Thunderbirds Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
146 Friday, Nov. 15 Espanola Express Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial Arena
147 Saturday, Nov. 16 Soo Thunderbirds French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
148 Saturday, Nov. 16 Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
149 Saturday, Nov. 16 Soo Eagles Espanola Express 7 p.m. Regional Recreation Complex
150 Sunday, Nov. 17 Blind River Beavers Timmins Rock 2 p.m. McIntyre Arena
151 Sunday, Nov. 17 French River Rapids Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 4 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
152 Sunday, Nov. 17 Cochrane Crunch Hearst Lumberjacks 4 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
153 Sunday, Nov. 17 Soo Thunderbirds Rayside-Balfour Canadians 6:30 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
154 Sunday, Nov. 17 Soo Eagles Elliot Lake Wildcats 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
155 Thursday, Nov. 21 Espanola Express Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
156 Friday, Nov. 22 Powassan Voodoos Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
157 Friday, Nov. 22 Timmins Rock Elliot Lake Wildcats 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
158 Friday, Nov. 22 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
159 Friday, Nov. 22 Hearst Lumberjacks Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
160 Friday, Nov. 22 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Regional Recreation Complex
161 Saturday, Nov. 23 Powassan Voodoos Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
162 Saturday, Nov. 23 Hearst Lumberjacks Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
163 Saturday, Nov. 23 Timmins Rock Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
164 Saturday, Nov. 23 French River Rapids Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
165 Sunday, Nov. 24 Powassan Voodoos Blind River Beavers 2 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
166 Sunday, Nov. 24 Hearst Lumberjacks Elliot Lake Wildcats 2 p.m. Centennial Arena
167 Tuesday, Nov. 26 Cochrane Crunch Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
168 Wednesday, Nov. 27 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
169 Thursday, Nov. 28 Elliot Lake Wildcats Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
170 Friday, Nov. 29 Soo Eagles Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
171 Friday, Nov. 29 Cochrane Crunch Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
172 Friday, Nov. 29 Timmins Rock Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
173 Friday, Nov. 29 French River Rapids Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial Arena
174 Saturday, Nov. 30 Soo Thunderbirds Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
175 Saturday, Nov. 30 Cochrane Crunch Espanola Express 7 p.m. Regional Recreation Complex
176 Saturday, Nov. 30 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
177 Saturday, Nov. 30 Soo Eagles Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
178 Sunday, Dec. 1 Hearst Lumberjacks Timmins Rock 2 p.m. McIntyre Arena
179 Sunday, Dec. 1 Soo Eagles French River Rapids 3 p.m. Noelville Arena
180 Sunday, Dec. 1 Soo Thunderbirds Rayside-Balfour Canadians 6:30 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
181 Thursday, Dec. 5 Espanola Express Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
182 Thursday, Dec. 5 Powassan Voodoos Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
183 Friday, Dec. 6 Espanola Express Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
184 Friday, Dec. 6 Powassan Voodoos Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre Arena
185 Friday, Dec. 6 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial Arena
186 Saturday, Dec. 7 Espanola Express Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
187 Saturday, Dec. 7 Powassan Voodoos Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
188 Saturday, Dec. 7 Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
189 Saturday, Dec. 7 Elliot Lake Wildcats Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
190 Saturday, Dec. 7 French River Rapids Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
191 Sunday, Dec. 8 Soo Eagles Blind River Beavers 2 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
192 Sunday, Dec. 8 Cochrane Crunch Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 4 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
193 Sunday, Dec. 8 Elliot Lake Wildcats Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
194 Tuesday, Dec. 10 Cochrane Crunch Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
195 Thursday, Dec. 12 Soo Eagles Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
196 Thursday, Dec. 12 Timmins Rock Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
197 Friday, Dec. 13 Elliot Lake Wildcats Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
198 Friday, Dec. 13 Cochrane Crunch Hearst Lumberjacks 7 p.m. Claude Larose Arena
199 Friday, Dec. 13 French River Rapids Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
200 Friday, Dec. 13 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Regional Recreation Complex
201 Saturday, Dec. 14 French River Rapids Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
202 Saturday, Dec. 14 Espanola Express Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
203 Saturday, Dec. 14 Timmins Rock Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
204 Saturday, Dec. 14 Elliot Lake Wildcats Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
205 Sunday, Dec. 15 French River Rapids Blind River Beavers 2 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
206 Sunday, Dec. 15 Hearst Lumberjacks Timmins Rock 2 p.m. McIntyre Arena
207 Sunday, Dec. 15 Elliot Lake Wildcats Rayside-Balfour Canadians 6:30 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
208 Wednesday, Dec. 18 Powassan Voodoos French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
209 Thursday, Dec. 19 Espanola Express Rayside-Balfour Canadians 7 p.m. Chelmsford Arena
210 Friday, Dec. 20 Blind River Beavers Espanola Express 7 p.m. Regional Recreation Complex
211 Friday, Dec. 20 Powassan Voodoos Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial Arena
212 Friday, Dec. 20 Soo Thunderbirds Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
213 Friday, Dec. 20 Timmins Rock Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 7:30 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
214 Saturday, Dec. 21 Blind River Beavers Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
215 Saturday, Dec. 21 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Timmins Rock 7 p.m. McIntyre Arena
216 Sunday, Dec. 22 Soo Thunderbirds Espanola Express 4 p.m. Regional Recreation Complex
217 Friday, Jan. 3 Elliot Lake Wildcats French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
218 Friday, Jan. 3 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
219 Friday, Jan. 3 Soo Thunderbirds Espanola Express 7:30 p.m. Regional Recreation Complex
220 Friday, Jan. 3 Blind River Beavers Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
221 Saturday, Jan. 4 Timmins Rock Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
222 Saturday, Jan. 4 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
223 Sunday, Jan. 5 Timmins Rock Soo Thunderbirds 2 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
224 Sunday, Jan. 5 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Blind River Beavers 2 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
225 Sunday, Jan. 5 Powassan Voodoos French River Rapids 3 p.m. Noelville Arena
226 Sunday, Jan. 5 Hearst Lumberjacks Cochrane Crunch 4 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
227 Tuesday, Jan. 7 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
228 Wednesday, Jan. 8 Espanola Express Soo Thunderbirds 7 p.m. John Rhodes Community Centre
229 Thursday, Jan. 9 Cochrane Crunch Timmins Rock 7:30 p.m. McIntyre Arena
230 Friday, Jan. 10 Hearst Lumberjacks French River Rapids 7 p.m. Noelville Arena
231 Friday, Jan. 10 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Cochrane Crunch 7 p.m. Tim Horton Event Centre
232 Friday, Jan. 10 Soo Thunderbirds Elliot Lake Wildcats 7:30 p.m. Centennial Arena
233 Friday, Jan. 10 Rayside-Balfour Canadians Soo Eagles 7:30 p.m. Pullar Stadium
234 Saturday, Jan. 11 Hearst Lumberjacks Blind River Beavers 7 p.m. Blind River Community Centre
235 Saturday, Jan. 11 Timmins Rock Powassan Voodoos 7 p.m. Powassan Sportsplex
236 Saturday, Jan. 11 Elliot Lake Wildcats Soo Eagles 7 p.m. Pullar Stadium
237 Sunday, Jan. 12 Hearst Lumberjacks Espanola Express 1:30 p.m. Regional Recreation Complex
238 Sunday, Jan. 12 Timmins Rock French River Rapids 3 p.m. Noelville Arena
239 Sunday, Jan. 12 Cochrane Crunch Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 4 p.m. Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
240 Sunday, Jan. 12 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Wildcats 7 p.m. Centennial Arena
241 Thursday, Jan. 16